NeverBounce pay-as-you-go prices by volume
These are the tier prices listed by third-party price trackers. NeverBounce changes its prices, so check the live pricing page before you buy.
| Credits | Total price | Per email |
|---|---|---|
| 1,000 | about $8 | $0.008 |
| 5,000 | about $40 | $0.008 |
| 10,000 | about $50 | $0.005 |
| 25,000 | about $125 | $0.005 |
| 50,000 | about $250 | $0.005 |
| 100,000 | about $400 | $0.004 |
| 250,000 | about $750 | $0.003 |
| 500,000 | about $1,500 | $0.003 |
Some listings also show a monthly subscription for steady volume, around $49 for 10,000 checks. Sources disagree on that, so treat it as unconfirmed until you see it on the vendor's page. Real-time API checks draw from the same credit balance as bulk list cleaning.
What an outbound team pays around the verifier
Take a team that adds 5,000 new contacts a month. On NeverBounce the verification line is about $40. That is cheap, and it is the smallest line of the three. You still need a source of contacts (a finder or database subscription) and a tool that sends the sequence, and each of those has its own bill and its own file export.
ColdReach Growth is $149 a month, or $74 billed yearly, and includes 2,500 verified contacts, 5,000 verifications, 5,000 AI-written emails, 15 mailboxes and 3 team members. Finding, verifying and writing are inside the figure. Full limits are on the cold email software pricing page.
The point is not that NeverBounce is expensive. It is not. It is that the verifier is the cheapest part of the stack, and the real cost is the time spent moving files between tools.
NeverBounce pricing compared with an all-in-one plan
The detailed feature table is on our NeverBounce alternative page. In short:
| ColdReach | NeverBounce | |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | Starter $49 a month, or $24 billed yearly | About $8 for 1,000 credits |
| Verifications | 1,000 to 80,000 a month by plan | 1 credit per address |
| Finds contacts | Built in, 500 to 40,000 verified contacts a month | No |
| Writes and sends emails | Yes, approved before the first send | No |
| Best for | Outbound teams that email what they verify | Cleaning big lists for any sender |
NeverBounce wins on price per address at volume and on integrations with other senders and CRMs. ColdReach wins when every verified address goes straight into a cold sequence. Once verified leads start replying, a booking page for the calls your emails book saves the back and forth of picking a time.
Which NeverBounce option should you choose
- Testing accuracy on a small sample: the starter free verifications, then a 1,000 pack.
- A one-time campaign clean: pay-as-you-go, buying the tier you will actually use because credits expire if unused.
- Steady cleaning of 10,000 or more a month for other tools: pay-as-you-go at the 10,000 tier or a subscription if confirmed.
- Outbound where the same people find, verify and send: compare ColdReach Growth, where all three are included.
- Agencies with several clients: compare ColdReach Scale, which includes 10 client workspaces.
Still comparing vendors, see the ZeroBounce alternative page, the email verifier overview, or the shortlist of the best cold email software.
How much does NeverBounce cost
Pay-as-you-go runs about $0.008 per email for 1,000 to 5,000 credits, $0.005 from 10,000 to 50,000 (about $50 for 10,000) and $0.004 at 100,000 ($400). Very large volumes are quoted by sales. Confirm current numbers on neverbounce.com.
Is NeverBounce free
Only to try. New accounts have been listed with a starter allowance of free verifications, about 1,000 per third-party listings. There is no permanent free plan, so any real list needs paid credits.
How much does NeverBounce cost per 1,000 emails
About $8 per 1,000 at the smallest pack, down to about $4 per 1,000 at 100,000 and about $3 per 1,000 at 250,000 and above, based on public tier listings. The more you buy at once, the cheaper each check.
Is NeverBounce worth the price
It is worth it when you clean big lists for many destinations, because the per-address cost is low. Teams that only verify addresses they cold email often end up paying for a finder and a sender as well.
What is cheaper than NeverBounce
For verification alone other validators can cost less at a given volume, so compare per-address prices. For finding, verifying, writing and sending together, ColdReach Growth at $74 a month billed yearly replaces several subscriptions.
See what ColdReach writes for your prospects
Enter your website on the homepage and see three emails written for prospects who match your target, then pick a plan on cold email software pricing.